Cotton Corduroy Flat-front Trousers
USD 550
Dark GreenDark Green

Specializing solely in trousers, Rota has been using the same production methods for over 50 years in their workshop in Fidenza, Italy. With a slim leg, a slightly higher rise, and an extended waistband, this flat-front model in mid-weight cotton corduroy is a versatile color that’s soft and comfortable.

SKU: Unavailable
Size Guide

The Armoury’s Rota flat-front trouser fits slim with a medium rise.

We suggest choosing your normal size or one size up for the best fit.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

*Thigh is 12cm under crotch*Knee width is 33cm under crotch*Leg opening is 21cm from bottom

Size4648505254
Waist8184879195
Front Rise2626.52727.527.5
Thigh27.528293031
Knee Width2222.5232424.5
Inseam9494949494
Leg Opening202020.52121.5
Product Details
  • 100% Cotton Corduroy
  • Double Tab Waist enclosure
  • Flat-front
  • Zip fly with Coin pocket
  • Pickstitched on-seam pockets and fly
  • Unfinished Hem
  • Split back waist
  • Full waist curtain
  • Style #: 0/2/C-604/8
Hong
Kong
Hong
Kong
Landmark

B47 Landmark Central
15 Queen’s Road Central
Central, Hong Kong

Mon to Sat: 11am - 8pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Pedder

307 Pedder Building
12 Pedder Street
Central, Hong Kong


Open by Appointment

New
York
New
York
Tribeca

168 Duane Street
New York, NY 10013
United States

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Upper East Side

13 East 69th Street
New York, NY 10021
United States

Mon to Sat: 10am - 6pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm