Cotton/Linen Single-pleat Trousers
USD 495

Specializing solely in trousers, Rota has been using the same production methods for over 50 years in their workshop in Fidenza, Italy. With a slim leg, a slightly higher rise, and an extended waistband, this single-pleat trouser in garment washed cotton/linen blend is perfect for the warmer months.

SKU: Unavailable
Size Guide

The Armoury’s Rota single-pleat trouser fits true to size with a slightly high-rise and a slim leg.

We suggest choosing your normal size for the best fit.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

*Thigh is 12cm under crotch*Knee width is 33cm under crotch*Leg opening is 21cm from bottom

Size464850525456
Waist767985919597
Front Rise26.52728282929
Thigh282830313233
Knee Width22.5232424.525.526
Inseam949494949494
Leg Opening19.519.519.520.52121.5
Product Details
  • 80% Cotton, 20% Linen
  • Double Tab Waist enclosure
  • Single-pleat
  • Button fly with Coin pocket
  • Pickstitched on-seam pockets and fly
  • Unfinished Hem
  • Split back waist
  • Full waist curtain
  • Style #: 1320/23
Hong
Kong
Landmark

B47 Landmark Central
15 Queen’s Road Central
Central, Hong Kong

Mon to Sat: 11am - 8pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Pedder

307 Pedder Building
12 Pedder Street
Central, Hong Kong


Open by Appointment

New
York
Tribeca

168 Duane Street
New York, NY 10013
United States

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Upper East Side

13 East 69th Street
New York, NY 10021
United States

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7pm
Sun: Open by Appointment