Linen Herringbone Plain-front Trousers
USD 495

Specializing solely in trousers, Rota has been using the same production methods for over 50 years in their workshop in Fidenza, Italy. With a slim leg, a slightly higher rise, and an extended waistband, this flat-front model in light-weight linen is a versatile color that’s soft and comfortable for the warmer months.

SKU: Unavailable
Size Guide

The Armoury’s Rota flat-front trouser fits slim with a medium rise.

We suggest choosing your normal size or one size up for the best fit.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

*Thigh is 12cm under crotch*Knee width is 33cm under crotch*Leg opening is 21cm from bottom

Size4648505254
Waist8184879195
Front Rise2626.52727.527.5
Thigh27.528293031
Knee Width2222.5232424.5
Inseam9494949494
Leg Opening202020.52121.5
Product Details
  • 100% Linen
  • Double Tab Waist enclosure
  • Flat-front
  • Zip fly with Coin pocket
  • Pickstitched on-seam pockets and fly
  • Unfinished Hem
  • Split back waist
  • Full waist curtain
  • Style #: 1308/195
Hong
Kong
Landmark

B47 Landmark Central
15 Queen’s Road Central
Central, Hong Kong

Mon to Sat: 11am - 8pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Pedder

307 Pedder Building
12 Pedder Street
Central, Hong Kong


Open by Appointment

New
York
Tribeca

168 Duane Street
New York, NY 10013
United States

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Upper East Side

13 East 69th Street
New York, NY 10021
United States

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7pm
Sun: Open by Appointment