Pommella Napoli
2-ply Wool Side Tab Trousers
USD 950
Dark GreyDark Grey

A collaboration between Lino Pommella and Gianluca Migliarotti, Pommella Napoli creates trousers according to the traditions of Naples. Gianluca’s knowledge of fabrics, buttons and Italian styling is paired with Lino’s expertise of trouser making, building on his family’s 50 years of experience and his role as Rubinaccis’s head trouser cutter.Pommella uses premium fabrics from mills around the world, such as this 100% wool fabric by Vitale Barberis Canonico. This model features Pommella’s side tab waistband.

SKU: Unavailable
Size Guide

The Side Tab trouser fits the same as our PA1 trouser, true to size with a high-rise, medium width thigh, and slim but not skinny leg.We suggest choosing your normal size for the best fit.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

*Thigh is 12cm under crotch*Knee width is 33cm under crotch*Leg opening is 21cm from bottom

Size44464850525456
Waist71727982879197
Front Rise27.527.528.528.5293030
Thigh282929.53131.53233.5
Knee Width23232425262627
Inseam92.592.592.592.592.592.592.5
Leg Opening202020.5212121.521.5
Product Details
  • 100% Wool, VBC
  • Adjustable Side Tab Waistband
  • Button Fly
  • Single Pleats
  • Pickstitched pockets and fly
  • Right Coin Pocket
  • Off Seam “American / Slanted” Pockets
  • Right Rear Buttoned Pocket
  • Unfinished hem
  • Hand-Finished Details
  • Full Curtain Lined Split Waistband
  • Made in Naples
Hong
Kong
Landmark

B47 Landmark Central
15 Queen’s Road Central
Central, Hong Kong

Mon to Sat: 11am - 8pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Pedder

307 Pedder Building
12 Pedder Street
Central, Hong Kong


Open by Appointment

New
York
Tribeca

168 Duane Street
New York, NY 10013
United States

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Upper East Side

13 East 69th Street
New York, NY 10021
United States

Mon to Sat: 10am - 6pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm