The Armoury by Warehouse & Co.
5 Pocket Denim Jeans
USD 375
Dark WashDark Wash

Founded in 1995 as the final members of the Osaka 5. Created by former Evisu and Full Count employees, twin brothers Kenji and Kenichi Shiotani, Warehouse is known for their meticulous detail and considered construction.

Our exclusive jeans are constructed from a 12.5oz denim and feature detailing, such as the roping on the hem (which otherwise takes years to achieve), the classic “jerky” leather patch and a slightly shorter leg. Based on Warehouse’s ‘2nd Hand Series’ our denim is designed to look like a vintage pair of Levi’s 501XX. We’ve based the details on the iconic post-WWII Levi’s. The fit is one of the more masculine straight legged silhouettes. While other brands use black or sulfurized dyes (preventing the indigo color from fading) the rope dyeing of the warp yarn here is 100% synthetic indigo, staying true to vintage jeans of the era.

SKU: Unavailable
Size Guide

The Armoury by Warehouse & Co. denim features a high-rise, medium width thigh, and straight leg. Our fit is similar to the Warehouse 1001XX. We suggest sizing up from your usual trouser size.All measurements below are in centimeters.

*Thigh is 12cm under crotch*Knee width is 33cm under crotch*Leg opening is 21cm from bottom

Size2930313233343638
Waist36.53839.540.541.542.54547.5
Front Rise2929.529.53031323232.5
Thigh2525.5262727.5282931
Knee Width21.521.52222.523242525.5
Inseam7777777777777777
Leg Opening19.52020.52121222222.5
Product Details
  • 100% Cotton, 12.5oz Japanese Denim
  • Orange Signature Selvedge ID
  • Copper Rivets
  • 5 Button fly
  • Washed and Sanforized
  • 1960’s Silhouette
  • Cracked Leather Patch
  • Train Track Fading
  • Roping on Hem
  • Hidden Rivets
  • Leg twist
  • Dayware
  • Made in Japan
Hong
Kong
Landmark

B47 Landmark Central
15 Queen’s Road Central
Central, Hong Kong

Mon to Sat: 11am - 8pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Pedder

307 Pedder Building
12 Pedder Street
Central, Hong Kong


Open by Appointment

New
York
Tribeca

168 Duane Street
New York, NY 10013
United States

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Upper East Side

13 East 69th Street
New York, NY 10021
United States


Coming September 2022