The Armoury by Ring Jacket
Linen Model 11 Sport Coat
USD 1,400

The Armoury’s own Model 11 is our take on the classic Ivy League sack jacket. Removing the front dart, as well as changing the lapel and pockets, gives this model its on distinct look. It features the same unpadded shoulder and enlarged sleeve head as our Model 3 jackets and is extremely comfortable with an exceptional range of motion. We’ve widened the shoulders slightly and lowered the buttoning point and lapel notches to give the jacket a more timeless feel. This jacket is made of crisp mushroom linen from Italian mill Solbiati.

SKU: Unavailable
Size Guide

The Model 11 model has broad shoulders and chest, similar to our Model 3. We suggest choosing your normal chest size for the best fit. Our model is 6’0”, 160 lbs and wears a size 48.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

Size44464850525456
Shoulder Width45.246.246.947.948.649.550.7
Chest106.3109.3111.3114.3117.3120.3124.3
Waist90.293.295.298.2105.5108.5112.5
Back Length7274.575.577.5787878.5
Sleeve Length59.56263.564646464.5
Product Details
  • 100% Linen, Solbiati
  • Half canvassed and quarter lined
  • 3-roll-2 button stance
  • Double side vents
  • Slightly narrower lapel (1 cm)
  • Lowered gorge (.5 cm)
  • Offset machine edge sticking
  • Lapped-seems
  • No front dart
  • Triple patch pockets with flapped, pleated hip pockets
  • Two internal breast pockets
  • Basted sleeves with horn buttons
  • Made by Ring Jacket in Osaka, Japan
  • Fabric Weight: 420g
  • Model #: RE051S09
Hong
Kong
Landmark

B47 Landmark Central
15 Queen’s Road Central
Central, Hong Kong

Mon to Sat: 11am - 8pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Pedder

307 Pedder Building
12 Pedder Street
Central, Hong Kong


Open by Appointment

New
York
Tribeca

168 Duane Street
New York, NY 10013
United States

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Upper East Side

13 East 69th Street
New York, NY 10021
United States

Mon to Sat: 10am - 6pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm