The Armoury by Ascot Chang
Wool/Silk Seersucker Safari Jacket
USD 700

Made in collaboration with Ascot Chang, the Armoury is proud to present our popular safari jacket. This jacket comes equipped with bellowed pockets, a half belt with side button tabs, and an inverted back pleat for greater movement in the arms. Made up in an incredible wool and silk seersucker from Loro Piana, the fabric maintains the charm and relaxed vibe of seersucker with the benefits of a wool/silk mixture. The tone-on-tone navy is just a shade lighter, perfect for the summer months.

SKU: Unavailable
Size Guide

Our safari jacket fits true to size.

We suggest choosing your normal size. All measurements below in inches.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

SizeXSSMLXL
Collar3738.539.54142
Shoulder Width4546.547.54950
Chest100105110115120
Waist100105110115120
Back Length72.574.5767879.5
Sleeve Length59.56162.56364
Product Details
  • 90% Wool, 10% Silk, Loro Piana “Lightest”
  • Hidden four button placket with top loop closure
  • Four front bellowed pockets
  • Hand-sewn buttonholes throughout
  • Inverted back pleat
  • Half belt with side button closure
  • Barrel cuffs
  • Made in Hong Kong
Hong
Kong
Landmark

B47 Landmark Central
15 Queen’s Road Central
Central, Hong Kong

Mon to Sat: 11am - 8pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Pedder

307 Pedder Building
12 Pedder Street
Central, Hong Kong


Open by Appointment

New
York
Tribeca

168 Duane Street
New York, NY 10013
United States

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Upper East Side

13 East 69th Street
New York, NY 10021
United States


Coming September 2022