The Armoury
Wool Houndstooth City Hunter II Jacket
USD 750
Olive/NavyOlive/Navy

An update from our own “City Hunter” jacket, we’re excited to introduce the City Hunter 2. Taking inspiration from both old English and Spanish Teba hunting jacket styles. We’ve partnered up with a Japanese mill that specializes in knitted jersey fabric, adding a degree of natural stretch to the jacket. Major seams, such as the shoulder, are joined using a technique called a TPS seam, joining them edge-to-edge without any additional thickness, creating a “seamless” look. Because of the natural give of the jersey knit fabric and the modern garment construction, our City Hunter 2 makes for the perfect comfortable, casual jacket.

We’ve adjusted the chest pocket to be longer and added a snap buttoned flap, perfect for newer smart phones. We’ve removed the flaps on the hip pockets and added an extra ticket pocket. We’ve also rounded the pocket seams, to give the jacket a softer look. It’s our first thing we grab when on the move, with the many pockets being perfect for frequent travelers.

SKU: Unavailable
Size Guide

We suggest taking your normal size for best fit. The fit is the same as the City Hunter 1.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

Size44464850525456
Shoulder4344464748.54949.5
Chest48545558606163
Waist47515253555758
Back Length71737576788081.5
Sleeve Length60.560.561626363.564
Product Details
  • 100% Jersey Wool
  • 4-button closure with horn buttons
  • Unlined
  • Notchless lapel
  • Flapped breast patch pocket
  • Three patched hip pockets
  • TPS seams
  • No vents
  • Made in Japan
Hong
Kong
Hong
Kong
Pedder Arcade

501 Pedder Building
12 Pedder Street
Central, Hong Kong

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7:30pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

New
York
New
York
Tribeca

168 Duane Street
New York, NY 10013
United States

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Upper East Side

13 East 69th Street
New York, NY 10021
United States

Mon to Sat: 10am - 6pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm