The Armoury by 100Hands
Washed Denim Button Down Shirt
USD 350
DenimDenim

Founded by Akshat Jain and Varvara Maslova, who’s experience in the textile industry spans 6 generations. With a focus on embroidery and fine hand finished details, 100Hands garments are the pinnacle of shirtmaking. This button-down shirt is made from a washed denim, with great texture and breathability, similar to high-twist suiting.

Made in India just for us, The Armoury’s own button-down shirt features a generous and full roll.

SKU: Unavailable
Size Guide

Take your standard neck size.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

Size383940414243
Collar383940414243
Chest108111114117120124
Waist98101104107111115
Sleeve Length6666.566.566.56767
Shoulder444546474849
Body Length798081818282
Product Details
  • 100% Cotton, Denim
  • Made by hand in India
  • Button-down collar
  • Mother-of-pearl buttons
  • 7 Button front
  • Rounded cuff
  • Hand set sleeves & collar
  • Ease worked into shoulders and back yoke
Hong
Kong
Hong
Kong
Landmark

B47 Landmark Central
15 Queen’s Road Central
Central, Hong Kong

Mon to Sat: 11am - 8pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Pedder

307 Pedder Building
12 Pedder Street
Central, Hong Kong


Open by Appointment

New
York
New
York
Tribeca

168 Duane Street
New York, NY 10013
United States

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Upper East Side

13 East 69th Street
New York, NY 10021
United States

Mon to Sat: 10am - 6pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm