The Armoury by Ring Jacket
Wool Model 16 Sport Coat
USD 1,600
NavyNavy

The Armoury’s Model 16 double breasted sport coat is inspired by jackets of the 1930’s. Featuring a lower, more horizontal lapel that sweeps out wide and straight, it’s incredibly classic and wearable. Featuring a one-piece back, combined with a dartless front, makes for an overall seamless affect. It features the same unpadded shoulder and enlarged sleeve head as our Model 6 jackets and is extremely comfortable with an exceptional range of motion. This jacket is made up in a classic wool from Fox Brothers, perfect for cooler temperatures.

SKU: Unavailable
Size Guide

The Model 16 has broad shoulders and chest with a forgiving waist. We suggest choosing your normal chest size for the best fit.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

Size424446485052545658
Shoulder Width44.245.246.246.947.948.649.550.751.9
Chest103.5106.5109.5111.5114.5117.5120.5124.5128.5
Waist90.293.296.298.2101.2107.5110.5114.5118.5
Back Length7071.573.574.576.577.578.57979.5
Sleeve Length57.558.56162.563636363.564
Product Details
  • 100% Wool, Fox Brothers
  • Fully canvassed and half lined
  • 4 x 2 button stance
  • No front dart
  • Ventless back
  • Triple patch pockets
  • Two internal breast pockets
  • Offset machine edge stitching
  • Gold buttons
  • Basted sleeves
  • Made in Osaka, Japan
  • Fabric Weight:
  • Style#: RE052F26
Hong
Kong
Hong
Kong
Landmark

B47 Landmark Central
15 Queen’s Road Central
Central, Hong Kong

Mon to Sat: 11am - 8pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Pedder

307 Pedder Building
12 Pedder Street
Central, Hong Kong


Open by Appointment

New
York
New
York
Tribeca

168 Duane Street
New York, NY 10013
United States

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Upper East Side

13 East 69th Street
New York, NY 10021
United States

Mon to Sat: 10am - 6pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm