Washed Cotton Coast Shorts
USD 250
BrownBrown

The Armoury’s own Coast Shorts are made exclusively for us in Hong Kong. Made in a soft washed cotton twill, these shorts feature double forward pleats, side adjusters and a relaxed fit. Extremely practical and comfortable, they look better the more you wear them.

SKU: Unavailable
Size Guide

The Coast Shorts fits full throughout the hips and thighs. We suggest choosing your normal size or one size smaller for the best fit.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

*Thigh is 12cm under crotch*Knee width is 33cm under crotch*Leg opening is 21cm from bottom

Measurements (CM)

v

Size28303234363840
Waist38404244464850
Thigh33.834.93637.138.239.340.4
Hem Width27.428.22929.830.631.432.5
Inseam22.422.72323.323.623.924.2
Front Rise3131.53232.53333.534
Back Rise43.54444.54545.54646.5
Product Details
  • 100% Cotton
  • Double forward pleats
  • On-seam pockets
  • Two back patch and button-flap pockets
  • Side Adjusters
  • Made in Hong Kong
Hong
Kong
Hong
Kong
Landmark

B47 Landmark Central
15 Queen’s Road Central
Central, Hong Kong

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7:30pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Pedder Arcade

501 Pedder Building
12 Pedder Street
Central, Hong Kong

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7:30pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

New
York
New
York
Tribeca

168 Duane Street
New York, NY 10013
United States

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Upper East Side

13 East 69th Street
New York, NY 10021
United States

Mon to Sat: 10am - 6pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm