The Armoury by 100Hands

Linen Pinstripe Button-down Shirt

USD 325
White/Pale Grey
White/Pale Grey

Founded by Akshat Jain and Varvara Maslova, who’s experience in the textile industry spans 6 generations. With a focus on embroidery and fine hand finished details, 100Hands garments are the pinnacle of shirt-making. This button down collar shirt, made from a crisp linen, is a Summer wardrobe staple.

Made in India, This shirt features a button-down collar in a linen pinstripe.

SKU: Unavailable

Size Guide

Take your standard neck size.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

Size chart
Size383940414243
Collar383940414243
Chest108111114117120124
Waist98101104107111115
Sleeve Length6666.566.566.56767
Shoulder444546474849
Body Length798081818282

Product Details

  • 100% Linen
  • Made by hand in India
  • Button Down collar
  • Mother-of-pearl buttons
  • 7 Button front
  • Conical cuff
  • Hand set sleeves & collar
  • Ease worked into shoulders and back yoke