Rota

Stretch Wool Worsted Flannel Elastic Waist Single-pleat Trousers

USD 550
Mid Grey
Mid Grey

Specializing solely in trousers, Rota has been using the same production methods for over 50 years in their workshop in Fidenza, Italy. This model is made up in a worsted wool flannel, with a single pleat and elastic waist. These trousers nicely complement your favorite casual jacket or tweed sport coat.

SKU: Unavailable

Size Guide

The Armoury’s Rota pleated trouser fits slim with a high rise. We suggest choosing your normal size for the best fit.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

*Thigh is 12cm under crotch*Knee width is 33cm under crotch*Leg opening is 21cm from bottom

Size chart
Size4648505254
Waist8184879195
Front Rise2626.52727.527.5
Thigh27.528293031
Knee Width2222.5232424.5
Inseam9494949494
Leg Opening202020.52121.5

Product Details

  • 98% Wool, 2% Elastane
  • Double Tab Waist enclosure
  • Single Pleat
  • Coin pocket
  • Button fly
  • Pickstitched on-seam pockets and fly
  • Unfinished Hem
  • Split back waist
  • Full waist curtain
  • Style #: 804/4