Rota

Wool Flannel Double-Pleat Trousers

USD 550
Fawn
Fawn

Specializing solely in trousers, Rota has been using the same production methods for over 50 years in their workshop in Fidenza, Italy. With a slim leg, a slightly higher rise, and an extended waistband. This Flannel model features forward double-pleats in a neutral tone, complementing your favorite Fall and Winter looks.

SKU: Unavailable

Size Guide

The Rota double-pleat trouser fits true to size with a slightly high-rise and a slim leg. We suggest choosing your normal size for the best fit.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

*Thigh is 12cm under crotch*Knee width is 33cm under crotch*Leg opening is 21cm from bottom

Size chart
Size464850525456
Waist767985919597
Front Rise26.52728282929
Thigh282830313233
Knee Width22.5232424.525.526
Inseam949494949494
Leg Opening19.519.519.520.52121.5

Product Details

  • 100% Wool
  • Double Tab Waist enclosure
  • Forward Double-pleats
  • Coin pocket
  • Zip fly
  • Pickstitched on-seam pockets and fly
  • Unfinished Hem
  • Split back waist
  • Style #: 383/74