Rota

Flannel Pleated Trousers

USD 600
Dark Grey
Dark Grey

Specializing solely in trousers, Rota has been using the same production methods for over 50 years in their workshop in Fidenza, Italy. With a slim leg, a slightly higher rise, and an extended waistband, this single-pleat trouser in dark grey flannel is perfect for the winter months.

SKU: Unavailable

Size Guide

The Armoury’s Rota single-pleat trouser fits true to size with a slightly high-rise and a slim leg.

We suggest choosing your normal size for the best fit.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

*Thigh is 12cm under crotch*Knee width is 33cm under crotch*Leg opening is 21cm from bottom

Size chart
Size464850525456
Waist767985919597
Front Rise26.52728282929
Thigh282830313233
Knee Width22.5232424.525.526
Inseam949494949494
Leg Opening19.519.519.520.52121.5

Product Details

  • 100% Wool
  • Double Tab Waist enclosure
  • Single-pleat
  • Button fly with Coin pocket
  • Pickstitched on-seam pockets and fly
  • Unfinished Hem
  • Split back waist
  • Full waist curtain
  • Style #: 325/2