The Armoury by Ring Jacket
Cotton Sport Chinos
USD 325
NavyNavy

The Armoury’s own Sport Chino from Ring Jacket are our favorite casual ready-to-wear pant. Featuring a one piece integrated waistband, high rise and tapered leg, they are flattering on all body types. These new trousers take inspiration from vintage military uniforms, but feature more refined details, such as lapped side seams. Made to be washed at home, these trousers are extremely practical and comfortable. They look better the more you wear them. This pair is made up in a soft cotton from the Italian mill Solbiati that’s great for three season wear.

SKU: Unavailable
Size Guide

The Armoury Sport Chino fits true to size with a high-rise, medium width thigh, and slim but not skinny leg.We suggest choosing your normal size for the best fit.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

*Thigh is 12cm under crotch*Knee width is 33cm under crotch*Leg opening is 21cm from bottom

Size44464850525456
Waist75788185879597
Front Rise26.527.528.5292929.530
Thigh28.53030.5313232.535
Knee Width22.523.52424.525.52728
Inseam90.590.59394959595
Leg Opening191920202020.520.5
Product Details
  • 100% Cotton
  • Button waist closure
  • Five Button Fly
  • Integrated waistband
  • Slant pockets
  • Two rear buttoned pockets
  • Finished hem
  • Lapped seam back waist
  • Coin pocket
  • Machine washable
  • Made by Ring Jacket in Osaka, Japan
  • Style #: RE079F08, RE070S08, RE070F09, RE071S08
Hong
Kong
Landmark

B47 Landmark Central
15 Queen’s Road Central
Central, Hong Kong

Mon to Sat: 11am - 8pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Pedder

307 Pedder Building
12 Pedder Street
Central, Hong Kong


Open by Appointment

New
York
Tribeca

168 Duane Street
New York, NY 10013
United States

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Upper East Side

13 East 69th Street
New York, NY 10021
United States

Mon to Sat: 10am - 6pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm