The Armoury by Ring Jacket
Cotton Pleated Sport Chinos
USD 325
NaturalNatural

The Armoury’s own Pleated Sport Chino from Ring Jacket are our favorite casual ready-to-wear pant. Featuring double pleats, a one piece integrated waistband, high rise and tapered leg, they are flattering on all body types. These trousers take inspiration from vintage military uniforms, but feature more refined details, such as lapped side seams. Made to be washed at home, these trousers are extremely practical and comfortable. They look better the more you wear them. This pair is made up in a soft cotton, milled in Italy, great for three season wear.

SKU: Unavailable
Size Guide

The Armoury Pleated Sport Chino fits true to size with a high-rise, medium width thigh, and slim but not skinny leg.We suggest choosing your normal size for the best fit.

Our Sport Chino is pre-washed, but you can still expect slight shrinkage when washed at home. Roughly 1cm throughout and 3cm in length.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

*Thigh is 12cm under crotch*Knee width is 33cm under crotch*Leg opening is 21cm from bottom

Size44464850525456
Waist39414344.5475051.5
Front Rise2727.528.529292930
Thigh28.529.530.53233.534.536
Knee Width23.52425.527.528.528.530
Inseam91929294949494
Leg Opening202020.521212121
Product Details
  • 100% Cotton
  • Button waist closure
  • Five Button Fly
  • Double pleat
  • Integrated waistband
  • Slant pockets
  • Two rear buttoned pockets
  • Finished hem
  • Lapped seam back waist
  • Coin pocket
  • Machine washable
  • Made by Ring Jacket in Osaka, Japan
  • Style #: RE074F02W/03G
Hong
Kong
Hong
Kong
Landmark

B47 Landmark Central
15 Queen’s Road Central
Central, Hong Kong

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7:30pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Pedder Arcade

501 Pedder Building
12 Pedder Street
Central, Hong Kong

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7:30pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

New
York
New
York
Tribeca

168 Duane Street
New York, NY 10013
United States

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Upper East Side

13 East 69th Street
New York, NY 10021
United States

Mon to Sat: 10am - 6pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm