The Armoury by Ring Jacket

Wool Twill Overcoat

USD 2,700
Light Brown
Light Brown

Our double breasted overcoat is the piece of outerwear we reach for when the temperature really drops. With wide lapels, a generous overlapping button stance, and a beautiful martingala back the details are very reminiscent of original polo coats. This version has been updated with a longer cut, soft shoulders, and a comfortable quarter lined interior. This overcoat is made in a hefty wool twill from Loro Piana. This heavy textured fabric is sure to keep you warm through the winter months.

SKU: Unavailable

Size Guide

Ring Jacket’s RC66L overcoat fits slim overall. We suggest choosing one size larger than your normal size.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

Size chart
Size464850525456
Shoulder4647.548.5495151.5
Chest53555657.558.561.5
Waist46.549.55051.552.554.5
Back Length106107110112114117
Sleeve Length63.56465666769.5

Product Details

  • 100% Wool, Loro Piana
  • Fabric Weight: 570g
  • 6x2 button stance with horn buttons
  • Flapped patch pockets with welted breast pocket
  • Quarter lined
  • Internal breast pocket
  • Single center vent with 3 button closure
  • Martingala back
  • Unfinished sleeves
  • Made by Ring Jacket in Osaka, Japan
  • Style#: RE015F07