Wool City Hunter II Jacket
USD 750
NavyNavy

An update from our own “City Hunter” jacket, we’re excited to introduce the City Hunter 2. We took inspiration from both old English and Spanish Teba hunting jacket styles and partnered with a Japanese mill that specializes in knitted jersey fabric. Major seams, such as the shoulder, are joined using a technique called a TPS, joining them edge-to-edge without any additional thickness, creating a “seamless” look. Because of the natural give of the jersey knit fabric, our City Hunter 2 makes the perfect comfortable, casual jacket.

We’ve adjusted the chest pocket to be longer and added a snap buttoned flap, perfect for newer smart phones. We’ve removed the flaps on the hip pockets and added an extra ticket pocket. We’ve also rounded the pocket seams, to give the jacket a softer look. It’s the first thing we grab when on the move, with the many pockets being perfect for frequent travelers.

SKU: Unavailable
Size Guide

We suggest taking your normal size for best fit. The fit is the same as the City Hunter 1.

All measurements below are in centimeters.

Size44464850525456
Shoulder4344464748.54949.5
Chest48545558606163
Waist47515253555758
Back Length71737576788081.5
Sleeve Length60.560.561626363.564
Product Details
  • 100% Jersey Wool
  • Unlined
  • Notchless lapel
  • Flapped breast patch pocket
  • Three patched hip pockets
  • TPS seams
  • Horn buttons
  • No vents
  • Made in Japan
Hong
Kong
Landmark

B47 Landmark Central
15 Queen’s Road Central
Central, Hong Kong

Mon to Sat: 11am - 8pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Pedder

307 Pedder Building
12 Pedder Street
Central, Hong Kong


Open by Appointment

New
York
Tribeca

168 Duane Street
New York, NY 10013
United States

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7pm
Sun: 12pm - 6pm

Upper East Side

13 East 69th Street
New York, NY 10021
United States

Mon to Sat: 11am - 7pm
Sun: Open by Appointment